Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on May 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Graham Road.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £150,000 £2,083 £214,379 £2,977

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,540 per square metre (£210 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Graham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Graham Road.

Photos for 33 Graham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2024 P24/0787/LDO
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
33, Graham Road, Halesowen,
Description:
Householder Local Development Order for a single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: