48, Millfield Court, RH11 0AB
48 Millfield Court is a 47 m² flat in Ifield. It sold for £173,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £173,000 -1.3% -3.2% Nov 2008 £197,950 0.5% -1.9% May 2008 £197,354 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Millfield Court.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,680 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,948 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £173,000 £3,681 £185,551 £3,948 Nov 2008 £197,950 £4,212 £288,810 £6,145 May 2008 £197,354 £4,199 £170,899 £3,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ifield are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,860 per square metre (£357 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Millfield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 48 Millfield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.