122, Nutley, RG12 7HF
122 Nutley is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Bracknell. It sold for £315,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £315,000 6.0% 4.3% Sep 2011 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Nutley.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,662 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,464 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £315,000 £3,663 £383,936 £4,464 Sep 2011 £195,000 £2,267 £372,558 £4,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Nutley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Nutley.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: