17, Romani Close, CV34 4TY
17 Romani Close is a 61 m² flat in Warwick. It sold for £85,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £85,000 -5.4% -7.2% Jun 2010 £138,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,393 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,525 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £85,000 £1,393 £92,996 £1,525 Jun 2010 £138,000 £2,262 £215,163 £3,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warwick are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,180 per square metre (£274 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Romani Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Romani Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: