Property data
Sale history
£302,000 on Mar 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Tenzing Drive.

Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,871 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,724 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2019 £302,000 £3,872 £368,495 £4,724

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,110 per square metre (£360 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Tenzing Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Tenzing Drive.

Photos for 56 Tenzing Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: