Mayfield House, 1, Cleveland Walk, BA2 6JS
Mayfield House, 1 Cleveland Walk is a 398 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £2,600,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£2,600,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Mayfield House, 1, Cleveland Walk.
- Internal area
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,532 per square metre (£607 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,985 per square metre (£742 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £2,600,000 £6,533 £3,178,209 £7,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 398 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,178,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 398 m², this implies a valuation between £1,974,000 and £2,762,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 972 square metres (10,463 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Mayfield House, 1 Cleveland Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Mayfield House, 1 Cleveland Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 23/00596/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- St Marys Hospital St Martins Square Chichester West Sussex
- Description:
- Notification of intention to reduce height by 5m and widths by 4m on 1 no. Cherry tree.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 398 sqm (4,284 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929