22, Rivermead, KT1 2LR
22 Rivermead is a 56 m² flat in Kingston. It sold for £307,500 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £307,500 3.8% 1.5% Feb 2004 £173,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Rivermead.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,491 per square metre (£510 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,808 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £307,500 £5,491 £325,232 £5,808 Feb 2004 £173,500 £3,098 £350,390 £6,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,230 and £8,090 per square metre (£578 and £751 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Rivermead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Rivermead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.