73, Valley Park Drive, PO8 0PL
73 Valley Park Drive is a 40 m² flat in Clanfield. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £160,000 4.4% 2.4% Jul 2015 £135,000 29.1% 28.0% Jan 2014 £92,500 3.0% 0.7% Aug 2001 £64,000 14.3% 12.6% Sep 1997 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Valley Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,376 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £160,000 £4,000 £175,056 £4,376 Jul 2015 £135,000 £3,375 £163,072 £4,077 Jan 2014 £92,500 £2,312 £124,740 £3,118 Aug 2001 £64,000 £1,600 £161,665 £4,042 Sep 1997 £38,000 £950 £147,950 £3,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clanfield are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Valley Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 73 Valley Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.