Wychwood, GL7 5QW
Wychwood is a 83 m² detached home in South Cerney. It sold for £355,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Wychwood.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,277 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,626 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £355,000 £4,277 £466,963 £5,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 663 square metres (7,136 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Wychwood . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Wychwood .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.