Property data
Sale history
£212,000 on Jul 2019 (est. today's value: £247,507)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,141 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Burbage are now selling for between £3,470 and £4,880 per square metre (£322 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burbage SN8-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Ham Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Ham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Ham Close.

Photos for 1 Ham Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
29 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929