Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Apr 2019 7.9% 6.2% £365,294
£183,000 Jun 2013 na na £307,442
Floor plan
Floorplan 94
View floorplan
Internal area
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,781 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,660 per square metre (£185 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mansfield NG18-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £320,000 and £426,000 (160 m² × typical £/sqm in Mansfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
907 square metres (9,763 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 94 Oak Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 46 photos from estate agent listings of 94 Oak Tree Lane.

Photos for 94 Oak Tree Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.