123a, Cherry Tree Avenue, PO8 8AX
123a Cherry Tree Avenue is a 72 m² terraced home in Waterlooville. It sold for £223,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£223,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123a, Cherry Tree Avenue.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,608 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £223,000 £3,097 £259,774 £3,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,070 per square metre (£293 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123a Cherry Tree Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 123a Cherry Tree Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.