57, Beech Crescent, DN7 5ER
57 Beech Crescent is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Stainforth. It sold for £82,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £82,000 3.9% 1.7% Jun 2003 £43,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Beech Crescent.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,037 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,392 per square metre (£129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £82,000 £1,038 £109,966 £1,392 Jun 2003 £43,950 £556 £108,534 £1,374 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Beech Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Beech Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.