56, Queens Road, GU24 9AS
56 Queens Road is a 157 m² detached home in West End. It sold for £650,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Queens Road.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,140 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,767 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £650,000 £4,140 £748,358 £4,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £748,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,210 per square metre (£464 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £785,000 and £975,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 672 square metres (7,233 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Queens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/03/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Queens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/1013/FFU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 56 Queens Road Bisley Woking Surrey
- Description:
- Proposed conversion of existing garage to provide a study.
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/1186/FFU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 56 Queens Road Bisley Woking Surrey
- Description:
- Part retrospective application for erection of outbuilding in residential garden.
- Planning ref:
- November 2006 06/0913
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 56 Queens Road Bisley Woking Surre
- Description:
- Erection of a roof extension with dormer windows.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: