5, Hill View, SY10 7RJ
5 Hill View is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Weston Rhyn. It sold for £159,950 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £159,950 25.5% 22.9% Feb 2018 £112,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Hill View.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,974 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £159,950 £1,975 £210,380 £2,597 Feb 2018 £112,000 £1,383 £149,619 £1,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston Rhyn are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,160 per square metre (£183 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.