12, Field View, NN13 6BL
12 Field View is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Brackley. It sold for £215,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £215,000 0.0% -1.6% Dec 2018 £215,000 3.6% 1.5% Jul 2010 £160,000 1.7% -0.7% May 2006 £148,950 2.3% 0.1% Jun 2004 £142,500 16.1% 14.6% Jun 2001 £91,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Field View.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,201 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £215,000 £3,413 £264,678 £4,201 Dec 2018 £215,000 £3,413 £273,205 £4,337 Jul 2010 £160,000 £2,540 £267,223 £4,242 May 2006 £148,950 £2,364 £258,444 £4,102 Jun 2004 £142,500 £2,262 £271,248 £4,306 Jun 2001 £91,950 £1,460 £235,477 £3,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Field View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Field View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: