Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2019 £340,000 4.7% 2.5%
Sep 2001 £149,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, The Ashway.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,148 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,917 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £340,000 £3,148 £423,025 £3,917
Sep 2001 £149,950 £1,388 £420,379 £3,892

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixworth are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,910 per square metre (£283 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 The Ashway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 7 The Ashway.

Photos for 7 The Ashway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.