Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2019 £165,000 2.5% 0.5%
Nov 2015 £150,000 9.1% 8.4%
Mar 2014 £129,715 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Derwent Way.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,541 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £165,000 £2,089 £200,748 £2,541
Nov 2015 £150,000 £1,899 £198,714 £2,515
Mar 2014 £129,715 £1,642 £172,525 £2,184

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Derwent Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Derwent Way.

Photos for 28 Derwent Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.