30, Heol Llewelyn, LL11 3PB
30 Heol Llewelyn is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Coedpoeth. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £135,000 11.1% 8.9% Feb 1996 £11,500 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,421 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,969 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £135,000 £1,421 £187,077 £1,969 Feb 1996 £11,500 £121 £57,370 £604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coedpoeth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Heol Llewelyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Heol Llewelyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: