28, The Willows, CV37 9QJ
28 The Willows is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Stratford-Upon-Avon. It sold for £370,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £370,000 4.2% 2.1% Jun 2001 £175,000 12.7% 11.1% May 1999 £137,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, The Willows.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,065 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £370,000 £3,426 £438,999 £4,065 Jun 2001 £175,000 £1,620 £497,045 £4,602 May 1999 £137,000 £1,269 £509,264 £4,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,480 per square metre (£318 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 The Willows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 The Willows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.