96, Wycliffe Road, SW11 5QR
96 Wycliffe Road is a 104 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £875,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £875,000 9.8% 7.6% Mar 1997 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Wycliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,413 per square metre (£782 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,038 per square metre (£840 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £875,000 £8,413 £939,939 £9,038 Mar 1997 £108,000 £1,038 £626,844 £6,027 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £939,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £758,000 and £1,070,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Wycliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Wycliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.