Property data
Sale history
£187,000 on May 2019
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,654 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,990 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £187,000 £1,655 £224,912 £1,990

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Ground source heat pump, electric.