98, Trent Lane, NG2 4DL
98 Trent Lane is a 99 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £247,500 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£247,500 on Nov 2019
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,931 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £247,500 £2,500 £290,150 £2,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.