78, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TR
78 Woodfall Drive is a 46 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £270,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on May 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,869 per square metre (£545 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,263 per square metre (£675 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £270,000 £5,870 £334,080 £7,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 78 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.