14b, Station Road, LE19 2HS
14b Station Road is a 138 m² detached home in Narborough. It sold for £380,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £380,000 3.3% 1.6% Jan 2014 £320,000 1.9% -0.7% Dec 2005 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14b, Station Road.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,753 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,485 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £380,000 £2,754 £480,892 £3,485 Jan 2014 £320,000 £2,319 £518,192 £3,755 Dec 2005 £275,000 £1,993 £505,635 £3,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 578 square metres (6,222 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14b Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 14b Station Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.