12, Gordon Place, L18 5EF
12 Gordon Place is a 63 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £172,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £172,000 8.0% 6.4% Dec 2012 £100,300 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Gordon Place.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,730 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,578 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £172,000 £2,730 £225,431 £3,578 Dec 2012 £100,300 £1,592 £190,900 £3,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,700 per square metre (£254 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Gordon Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Gordon Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.