16, Hoffler Close, LE8 5XS
16 Hoffler Close is a 70 m² detached home in Countesthorpe. It sold for £229,950 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £229,950 3.3% 1.5% Nov 2011 £179,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Hoffler Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,885 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £229,950 £3,285 £271,918 £3,885 Nov 2011 £179,995 £2,571 £262,048 £3,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Countesthorpe are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,760 per square metre (£274 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Hoffler Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Hoffler Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: