32, Ellerby Green, TS3 7QL
32 Ellerby Green is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £63,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £63,000 2.1% -0.0% Sep 2003 £45,750 1444.7% 1433.7% May 2003 £17,000 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £567 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £879 per square metre (£82 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £63,000 £568 £97,559 £879 Sep 2003 £45,750 £412 £134,281 £1,210 May 2003 £17,000 £153 £50,831 £458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £990 and £1,390 per square metre (£91 and £129 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Ellerby Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 32 Ellerby Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.