28a, The Green, UB7 7PQ
28a The Green is a 104 m² detached home in West Drayton. It sold for £542,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £542,500 4.8% 2.6% Jul 2006 £290,000 8.2% 6.2% Mar 2001 £190,000 9.1% 7.4% Oct 1996 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28a, The Green.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,216 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,881 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £542,500 £5,216 £611,631 £5,881 Jul 2006 £290,000 £2,788 £608,607 £5,852 Mar 2001 £190,000 £1,827 £603,869 £5,806 Oct 1996 £130,000 £1,250 £795,175 £7,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £611,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,190 per square metre (£451 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28a The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 28a The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: