8, Feilden Road, CH63 3DP
8 Feilden Road is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Bebington. It sold for £265,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £265,000 2.8% 0.8% Oct 2010 £206,000 35.8% 32.7% Oct 2009 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Feilden Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,431 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,273 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £265,000 £2,431 £356,806 £3,273 Oct 2010 £206,000 £1,890 £328,872 £3,017 Oct 2009 £150,000 £1,376 £262,929 £2,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bebington are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,180 per square metre (£224 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Feilden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Feilden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: