20, Victoria Street, CF48 4SE
20 Victoria Street is a 72 m² terraced home in Troedyrhiw. It sold for £88,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £88,000 7.7% 5.5% Feb 2002 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,222 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £88,000 £1,222 £135,825 £1,886 Feb 2002 £25,000 £347 £96,495 £1,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.