31, Alexandra Road, BL6 4BE
31 Alexandra Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Lostock. It sold for £142,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£142,000 on Jan 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,613 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £142,000 £1,614 £205,739 £2,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostock are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,490 per square metre (£233 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- MAN50982
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 31 Alexandra Road, Lostock, Bolton
- Owner
-
BORSDANE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 762739)
Proprietor address: Cartref, Winchester Avenue, Duxbury, Chorley PR7 4AQ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Sep 2018
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.