21, Woodpecker Drive, ST7 4GJ
21 Woodpecker Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Kidsgrove. It sold for £136,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £136,000 0.2% -2.0% Sep 2006 £133,000 14.3% 11.9% May 2004 £97,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Woodpecker Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,766 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,362 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £136,000 £1,766 £181,898 £2,362 Sep 2006 £133,000 £1,727 £208,954 £2,714 May 2004 £97,950 £1,272 £165,908 £2,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidsgrove are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,820 per square metre (£184 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Woodpecker Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Woodpecker Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: