7, Crab Tree Close, MK46 5DU
7 Crab Tree Close is a 131 m² detached home in Olney. It sold for £390,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £390,000 -2.2% -4.0% Aug 2017 £410,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Crab Tree Close.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £390,000 £2,977 £466,307 £3,560 Aug 2017 £410,000 £3,130 £481,189 £3,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £512,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Crab Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 7 Crab Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2013 13/02242/CLUP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Crab Tree Close Olney
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 04/00965/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3-5 Frederick Street Widnes Cheshire
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension at 3-5 Frederick Street Widnes Cheshire WA8 6PF
- Summary:
- 08 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area