30, Tonbridge Crescent, HA3 9LA
30 Tonbridge Crescent is a 90 m² terraced home in Queensbury. It sold for £457,500 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£457,500 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Tonbridge Crescent.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,083 per square metre (£472 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,606 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £457,500 £5,083 £504,522 £5,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,740 per square metre (£485 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £471,000 and £607,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Tonbridge Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Tonbridge Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.