10, Ashbury Drive, S8 8LE
10 Ashbury Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £230,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £230,000 20.7% 18.4% Nov 2017 £177,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Ashbury Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,028 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £230,000 £3,151 £294,052 £4,028 Nov 2017 £177,000 £2,425 £243,950 £3,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,490 per square metre (£195 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ashbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ashbury Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.