Property data
Sale history
£600,000 on Apr 2019
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,511 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,903 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2019 £600,000 £4,511 £652,095 £4,903

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £652,095. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £644,000 and £845,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.