Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2019 £385,000 5.6% 3.5%
Sep 1999 £133,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Benner Lane.

Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,812 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,554 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2019 £385,000 £4,812 £444,290 £5,554
Sep 1999 £133,000 £1,662 £475,247 £5,941

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,210 per square metre (£464 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Benner Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Benner Lane.

Photos for 45 Benner Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2022 22/0550/FFU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
45 Benner Lane West End Woking Surrey
Description:
Proposed two storey side and single storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
February 2022 21/1341/FFU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
45 Benner Lane West End Woking Surre
Description:
Proposed two storey side & ground floor rear extension

Planning ref:
June 2008 08/0437
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
45 Benner Lane West End Woking Surre
Description:
Erection of a first floor rear extension and internal alterations.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale