6 Coniston Court, Fieldfare Way, TF4 3TH
6 Coniston Court Fieldfare Way is a 40 m² flat in Telford. It sold for £65,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £65,000 -1.2% -3.4% Jan 2006 £76,500 13.0% 11.3% Jun 1998 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6 Coniston Court, Fieldfare Way.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,048 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £65,000 £1,625 £81,928 £2,048 Jan 2006 £76,500 £1,912 £91,893 £2,297 Jun 1998 £30,000 £750 £99,484 £2,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Telford are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Coniston Court Fieldfare Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 6 Coniston Court Fieldfare Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.