31, Castle Drive, WV12 4QY
31 Castle Drive is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Willenhall. It sold for £155,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £155,000 4.7% 2.7% Jan 2011 £105,000 -7.2% -9.8% Sep 2007 £135,000 8.3% 5.9% Jul 2004 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,924 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,127 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £155,000 £2,925 £218,729 £4,127 Jan 2011 £105,000 £1,981 £191,214 £3,608 Sep 2007 £135,000 £2,547 £240,837 £4,544 Jul 2004 £105,000 £1,981 £206,918 £3,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,970 per square metre (£192 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Castle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Castle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: