33, Rythergate, YO8 3TP
33 Rythergate is a 81 m² terraced home in Cawood. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Rythergate.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,419 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,817 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £115,000 £1,420 £147,191 £1,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cawood are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,160 per square metre (£206 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Rythergate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Rythergate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 2022/0787/CPP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Rythergate Cawood Selby North Yorkshire
- Description:
- Lawful development for proposed single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 2020/1413/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Rythergate Cawood Selby North Yorkshire
- Description:
- Crown lift 2 lower branches/limbs with partial deadwood and fusing to a height of 3 metres 1 No Beech tree (T1) in the conservationa area
- Summary:
- 28 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area