20, College Way, TR1 3RX
20 College Way is a 112 m² detached home in Truro. It sold for £410,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £410,000 6.0% 3.8% Dec 2001 £147,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, College Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,660 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,498 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £410,000 £3,661 £503,830 £4,498 Dec 2001 £147,500 £1,317 £399,632 £3,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 College Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2018. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 College Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.