6, Cowdrey Court, DA1 2PL
6 Cowdrey Court is a 95 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £330,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £330,000 3.8% 1.6% Jul 2003 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Cowdrey Court.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,473 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,294 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £330,000 £3,474 £407,904 £4,294 Jul 2003 £185,000 £1,947 £460,600 £4,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Cowdrey Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Cowdrey Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.