Property data
Sale history
£45,000 on Jun 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Windmill Terrace.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £576 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £784 per square metre (£73 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2019 £45,000 £577 £61,184 £784

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £61,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Windmill Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Windmill Terrace.

Photos for 3 Windmill Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.