Property data
Sale history
£526,000 on Aug 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Well Lane.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,208 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,756 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £526,000 £4,208 £594,537 £4,756

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,537. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £5,600 and £6,960 per square metre (£520 and £646 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £700,000 and £870,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Well Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Well Lane.

Photos for 33 Well Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.