2, Withins Road, WA3 4JW
2 Withins Road is a 154 m² detached home in Culcheth. It sold for £400,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jan 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Withins Road.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,567 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £400,000 £2,597 £549,383 £3,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £549,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Culcheth are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,450 per square metre (£315 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £524,000 and £685,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Withins Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Withins Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2008 2008/13714
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2, Withins Road, Culcheth, Warrington
- Description:
- Proposed rear conservatory.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.