Property data
Sale history
£355,000 on Feb 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Grove Crescent.

Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,034 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,903 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2019 £355,000 £4,034 £431,467 £4,903

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,020 per square metre (£427 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 Grove Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/12/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Grove Crescent.

Photos for 80 Grove Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2021 P/2021/1408
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
80 GROVE CRESCENT, FELTHAM,
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed hip to gable and rear roof extension with juliet balcony and three front roof windows.

Planning ref:
July 2019 PA/2019/2368
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
80 GROVE CRESCENT, FELTHAM,
Description:
Ground floor rear extension 4 metres deep, maximum height of 2.9 metres, 2.7 metres high to the eave

Planning ref:
July 2019 P/2019/1559
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
80 GROVE CRESCENT, FELTHAM,