65, Northbrook Street, LS7 4QH
65 Northbrook Street is a 123 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £285,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £285,000 4.3% 2.5% Feb 2011 £195,000 1.3% -1.4% Oct 2005 £182,000 18.0% 16.2% Aug 1999 £64,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Northbrook Street.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,070 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £285,000 £2,317 £377,577 £3,070 Feb 2011 £195,000 £1,585 £346,610 £2,818 Oct 2005 £182,000 £1,480 £388,218 £3,156 Aug 1999 £64,500 £524 £368,238 £2,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Northbrook Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Northbrook Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2011 11/03383/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Northbrook Street Chapel Allerton Leeds
- Description:
- Dormer window to rear
- Summary:
- 25 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: