16, Willow Tree Close, TN24 0AL
16 Willow Tree Close is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Willesborough. It sold for £310,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £310,000 7.2% 5.1% Jan 1998 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Willow Tree Close.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,695 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,070 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £310,000 £2,696 £353,008 £3,070 Jan 1998 £64,000 £557 £322,747 £2,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesborough are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,900 per square metre (£274 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Willow Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Willow Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.