Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2020 £342,000 3.1% 1.7%
Dec 2017 £317,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Byrd Grove.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,736 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,652 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2020 £342,000 £2,736 £456,482 £3,652
Dec 2017 £317,995 £2,544 £402,671 £3,221

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,482. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwich are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,560 per square metre (£224 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Byrd Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Byrd Grove.

Photos for 5 Byrd Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.